fbpx

Terms of Use Agreement

Terms and Conditions

E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L created the website www.e-twowmobility.com (hereinafter referred to as “Website” “The Site” or “Service”) for the purpose of presenting electrical products. The use of the Site and the individual services offered through it are subject to these Terms of Use and the applicable Privacy Policy of E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L. The use of the Site (even simple browsing) indicates the unconditional acceptance of the Terms of Use and Privacy Policy by the User as they apply at any time as well as the AUTOMATIC ACCEPTANCE OF NECESSARY COOKIES. The continued use of the Site after making amendments to these Terms is considered to be acceptance of such modifications.

E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L can not guarantee the uninterrupted and error-free operation of the Site and no liability to users for any damages resulting from malfunction or interruption of access to it.

 

Purpose

The purpose of the Website is to present the products of E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L in detail to consumers.

 

Right of use

You may not use our service in any way that violates any applicable local, national or international law or regulation or send, receive, upload, download, reuse any material that does not conform to our content standards.

 

Newsletters Subscribe

You can subscribe to the Newsletter of the Web site so that the website informs you of the news via the email service.

The use of any personal information you provide to us when subscribing to the newsletter service is governed by the Privacy Policy.

You agree not to mislead personally any other natural or legal person or by using false names or names that you are not authorized to use. Multiple subscription for use by the same person is not allowed. Violation of this clause may result in termination of your participation.

 

Copyright

You may not print, copy, reproduce, download, republish, transmit, view, modify or reuse material from this Website for any other than personal, non-commercial use without prior written consent us.

All intellectual property rights, trademarks and other intellectual property rights in this site and its content (with the exception of Reviews and including without limitation the design, text, graphics, logos, icons, images and all the software, databases, and source code associated with the site) are owned or licensed under www.e-twowmobility.com or otherwise used by www.e-twowmobility.com as permitted by law. We are the sole and exclusive owners of the Site and its content. We also retain exclusively the copyrights, trademarks, service marks, logos, trade names, and other intellectual and property rights worldwide that are copyrighted on the Site that may be copyrighted, and other applicable intellectual property rights and laws. You acknowledge that the Site contains original projects and has been developed, defined, prepared, reviewed, selected and organized by us and others by applying methods and standards developed and implemented through the expense of considerable time, effort and money and is valuable intellectual property us and others. Unless you have agreed otherwise in writing with us, nothing in the Terms gives you the right to use any trade names, trademarks, service marks, logos, domain names and other features of E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L.

You agree not to use framing techniques to attach any trademark or logo or other proprietary information on www.e-twowmobility.com. Or to cancel, hide or remove any proprietary or other proprietary notices or source identifiers, including, but not limited to, the size, color, location, or style of each proprietary signal. Any violation will lead to proper legal proceedings against you in the appropriate body to search for all available damages in accordance with the applicable laws of the country of violation.

The right to use the individual marks on this site as a third party is provided by Article 126 §1 of Law 4072/2012, article 12 of Council Regulation 207/2009 of 25 February 2009 on the Community trade mark. Any use of these trademarks is done in good faith and in full agreement with the terms and conditions set forth in the trade practices applicable to industry and trade. The use of the above marks is necessary in order to declare the destination of the products and services, particularly since they are parts or spare parts.

 

Privacy

The User acknowledges that he / she accepts the practices and policies described herein and consents to the collection, use, processing and eventual transmission of his / her information. The personal data of the users will be kept in a record, solely for the purpose of providing services, carried out through the Website and the Application in accordance with the provisions of Law 2472/1997, Law 2774/1999 and the Guidelines of the Personnel Authority Data, as applicable. E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L commits not to sell, transfer or otherwise disclose to third parties the personal data of the users collected through the Site, subject to the disclosure. Every-registered user reserves the right to request in writing via email to E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L the deletion of his or her personal data from this file.

 

Data Security

We maintain strict security protocols, including physical, electronic and procedural safeguards, to protect users. These protocols include compliance with the requirements of Greek law (2472/1997) to prevent any loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure or destruction of your personal information.

Although we are trying to maintain data security, we do not guarantee their security. We also offer safe navigation on the site. The use of emails or other methods of communication may not be safe and we recommend that you not send information in any way other than through our Website.

 

Links from our Website

Our Site contains links to other sites and sources of information provided by third parties, these links are provided only for your information. We have no control over the content of these sites or sources and accept no responsibility for them or for any losses or damages that may result from their use. The Privacy Policy applies only to personal data collected on this site and does not apply to third-party sites accessible from here. We are not responsible for the privacy policies of third party sites and we advise customers to read the privacy policies of other sites before disclosing any personal data.

 

Responsibility

We have taken all care to prepare our Website. However, we will not be responsible for any errors or omissions in connection with such content or for any technical problems that you may encounter on our Site. If we are aware of any inaccuracies in our Site, we will try to correct it as soon as possible. To the extent permitted by law, we exclude any liability (whether due to negligence or otherwise) for loss or damage that you may suffer or any third party in relation to our Website and any website linked to our Site and in connection with its material. This does not affect our responsibility, which can not be excluded or limited by the applicable law.

We will not be responsible if, for any reason, our Site is not available at any time or for any period. From time to time, we may limit access to certain parts of our Site or to our entire Site to registered users.

 

Disclaimer

Neither you nor our shop are liable to others for any delay or non-fulfillment of their obligations under this Agreement arising from any cause beyond our control, including, but not limited to, any force majeure event.

 

Amendments to the Terms

We may modify these Terms at any time by publishing updated or revised Terms and Conditions on the Site. Please check frequently for any updates or revisions to these Terms. Unless otherwise stated by us, any amendments will be effective at the date of entry into force of the Amendments. Use of the Service after any modification or change to the Terms will be deemed to be your explicit acceptance of such modified / modified terms and you also agree to be bound by these modified / modified Terms.

 

Law

These Terms and any amendments thereto are governed by Greek law. Any dispute arising out of the use of the services offered through the Site and which can not be resolved out of court shall be the competent court of the City of Athens.

 

Privacy Policy

The Privacy Policy is read in conjunction with the Terms of Use. This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection & use of personal information we receive from site users.
We use your personal information only to provide service to the user and to improve the site. By using the Site, you agree to collect and use the information in accordance with this policy and the requirements of Greek law (Law 2472/1997).

 

Collection and usage of information

The specific personal identification information that you may provide us could reasonably be used by us as permitted by and in accordance with the applicable law on privacy to: (i) identify you and allow you to use our services (for order management and delivery) or to assist our Stores in delivering an order or responding to any query. (Ii) to send promotional and advertising announcements to you about us and our products and services. (Ii) exchange of data with our affiliates, our business partners and market research companies to conduct a market research and analysis of our services on our behalf. (Iv) to send newsletters, updates, and emails. (V) create personalized content, offers, services, and advertising; (vi) support any other purpose that will be stated at the time of your information collection, subject to any preferences you may have declared. (Viii) to prevent fraudulent transactions and theft; and (viii) to comply with applicable law, governmental request, court order or otherwise protect our rights, property or security, or others.

* Information about credit or other cards will not be asked to register here. Any relevant incident you must notify it to E-TWOW PRIME SERVICES S.R.L and you must not disclose such information. Currently we DO NOT possess e-shop at this website.

 

Cookies

Cookies are files with a small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier.

Cookies are sent to your browser from a site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites, we use “cookies” to collect information. Once you use our website, you automatically accept the cookies collection. If you do not want to provide us with cookies information, your navigation can be made to the Site via incognito browsing, a choice made possible by the browser you are using.

 

Security

We collect sensitive information (such as email), this information is encrypted and transmitted in a secure manner. You can confirm this by searching for a lock icon in the address bar and searching for “https” at the beginning of the website address.

In addition, we use encryption to protect sensitive information transmitted electronically and we also protect your offline information. Only employees who need the information to perform a particular job (for example, pricing or customer service) have access to personally identifiable information. The computers / servers on which we store personally identifiable information are kept in a safe environment. The technology we use and our policies are designed to protect your privacy from unauthorized access and inappropriate use.

Where appropriate, we try to ensure the secure transmission of information, such as email, from your computer to our server using the Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption software. However, due to the inherent open nature of the Internet, we can not guarantee that all transmitted data will be safe, as no Internet-based method or electronic storage method is 100% safe. Using this site demonstrates the assumption of this risk.

 

Amendments to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to update or change the Privacy Policy at any time and you should periodically review this Privacy Policy for updates that will take effect after their publication. The continued use of the Service after publishing any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of your modifications and consent to observe and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

 

Information Access

We provide you with the ability to carry out some controls and choices about collecting, using and sharing your information. Under Greek law, you can ask to:

– Correct your data if it is inaccurate.
– Denye transfer of your personal information to third parties.
– Delete your Personal Information unless we are requested to keep them in accordance with the Law.
– We provide you with a copy of the Personal Data stored in our current records free of charge or for a reasonable charge if the files must be retrieved from backed up or archived files.

If you have any questions about privacy or comments related to this Privacy Policy, please contact us using the contact details below.

 

Contact

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us at info(at)e-twowmobility(dot)com

Call Now ButtonΚαλέστε μας